Harry Potter and the Cursed Child

London Cast

Thomas Aldridge, Helen Aluko, Rosemary Annabella, David Annen, Franc Ashman, Jamie Ballard, Jordan Bamford, Emma Bown, Jonathan Case, Adrian Christopher, Craig Connolly, Danny Dalton, Leah Haile, James Howard, April Hughes, Joe Idris-Roberts, Martin Johnston, Gareth Kennerley, Susan Lawson-Reynolds, Barry McCarthy, Sandy McDade, James McGregor, Ryan J Mackay, Annette McLaughlin, David Mara, Dylan Mason, Tom Peters, James Phoon, Eve Ponsonby, Kate Russell-Smith, Sinead Sharkey, Amarah-Jae St. Aubyn, Mark Theodore, Susie Trayling and Joshua Wyatt

Broadway Cast

David Abeles, Brian Abraham, Shirine Babb, Jess Barbagallo, Anthony Boyle, Stephen Bradbury, Lauren Nicole Cipoletti, Sam Clemmett, Joshua De Jesus, Noma Dumezweni, Jessie Fisher, Richard Gallagher, Susan Heyward, Geraldine Hughes, Edward James Hyland, Byron Jennings, Katie Kreisler, Joey LaBrasca, Andrew Long, Kathryn Meisle, Poppy Miller, Jamie Parker, Alex Price, Angela Reed, Dave Register, Adeola Role, James Romney, Malika Samuel, Alanna Saunders, David St. Louis, Paul Thornley, Stuart Ward, Madeline Weinstein, Alex Weisman and Benjamin Wheelwright.

Melbourne Cast

Gareth Reeves, Paula Arundell, Gyton Grantley, Lucy Goleby, Sean Rees-Wemyss, Tom Wren. William McKenna, Iopu Auva’a, Damien Avery, Mike Bishop, Simon Chandler, Clare Chihambakwe, Louis Corbett, Gillian Cosgriff, Manali Datar, Mark Dickinson, Lyndall Grant, George Henare, Soren Jensen, Hamish Johnston, Madeleine Jones, Amanda LaBonté, Debra Lawrance, Kuda Mapeza, Kirsty Marillier, Cle Morgan, James O’Connell, David Paterson, John Shearman, David Simes, Hayden Spencer, Slone Sudiro, Connor Sweeney, Jessica Vickers and Hannah Waterman.

London Creative Team

J.K. Rowling Original Story

Jack Thorne Original Story and Playwright

John Tiffany Original Story and Director

Steven Hoggett Movement Director

Christine Jones Set Designer

Katrina Lindsay Costume Designer

Imogen Heap Composer & Arranger

Neil Austin Lighting Designer

Gareth Fry Sound Designer

Jamie Harrison Illusions & Magic

Martin Lowe Music Supervisor & Arranger

Julia Horan CDG Casting

Des Kennedy Associate Director

Neil Bettles Associate Movement Director

Brett J. Banakis Associate Set Designer

Pete Malkin Associate Sound Designer

Chris Fisher Illusions & Magic Associate

Lotte Hines Casting Associate

Adam King Associate Lighting Designer
 

Broadway Creative Team

J.K. Rowling Original Story

Jack Thorne Original Story and Playwright

John Tiffany Original Story and Director

Steven Hoggett Movement Director

Christine Jones Set Designer

Katrina Lindsay Costume Designer

Imogen Heap Composer & Arranger

Neil Austin Lighting Designer

Gareth Fry Sound Designer

Jamie Harrison Illusions & Magic

Martin Lowe Music Supervisor & Arranger

Brett J. Banakis Scenic Supervisor

Jim Carnahan CSA Casting

Des Kennedy Associate Director

Neil Bettles Associate Movement Director

Whitney Mosery US Associate Director

Yasmine Lee US Associate Movement Director

Gary Beestone International Technical Director

Juniper Street Productions, Inc. Production Manager

Finn Ross Video Designer

Ash J. Woodward Video Designer

Sabine Lemaitre Costume Design Supervisor

Carole Hancock Wigs, Hair and Make Up

Benjamin Shaw US Resident Director

Sam Hunter International Production Stage Manger

Rolt Smith Production Stage Manager 

Bespoke Theatricals US General Managers
 

Melbourne Creative Team

J.K. Rowling Original Story

Jack Thorne Original Story and Playwright

John Tiffany Original Story and Director

Steven Hoggett Movement Director

Christine Jones Set Designer

Katrina Lindsay Costume Designer

Imogen Heap Composer & Arranger

Neil Austin Lighting Designer

Gareth Fry Sound Designer

Jamie Harrison Illusions & Magic

Martin Lowe Music Supervisor & Arranger

Jim Carnahan International Casting Consultant

Janine Snape Australian Casting 

Michael Cassel Executive Producer of the Australian production